hollow-fibre membranes

Bulgarian translation: система за мембранна филтрация (с кухи влакна)

English term or phrase:hollow-fibre membranes
Bulgarian translation:система за мембранна филтрация (с кухи влакна)
Entered by: Milena Sahakian

13:54 Nov 26, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / water, pipes
English term or phrase: hollow-fibre membranes
Начин за пречистване на вода. Пак изброяване на продуктите на дадена фирма. Казва се Inge. Незнам как е прието да се нарича тази мембрана. Благодаря Ви.
Milena Sahakian
Cyprus
система за мембранна филтрация (с кухи влакна)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1система за мембранна филтрация (с кухи влакна)
Trufev
2мембрани тип „кухи влакна“
Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
система за мембранна филтрация (с кухи влакна)


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Could-you
3 days 8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
мембрани тип „кухи влакна“


Explanation:
З. А. Лазарова, С. С. Бояджиева, Екстракция и реекстракция на ароматни органични замър-сители от водни среди с два мембранни модула тип „кухи влакна“
cl.bas.bg/.../bulgarian-chemical-communications/volume36_3.pdf

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36