KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sootblower

Bulgarian translation: система/вентилатор за продухване на сажди


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sootblower
Bulgarian translation:система/вентилатор за продухване на сажди
Entered by: btoteva

08:02 Jan 21, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: sootblower
The fan must be continously operated during boiler operation (start up/shut down/warming operation) in order to avoid effects at the sootblower components described above due to flue gas influences.
btoteva
Bulgaria
система за продухване на сажди
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Milena Atanasova
Grading comment
Благодаря!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система за продухване на сажди
Milena Atanasova
3вентилатор за отстраняване на сажди
Trufev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вентилатор за отстраняване на сажди


Explanation:
По Лингво 12

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система за продухване на сажди


Explanation:
-

Milena Atanasova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Благодаря!