KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Flexible charge pump

Bulgarian translation: (програмируем) генератор за променлив ток


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flexible charge pump
Bulgarian translation:(програмируем) генератор за променлив ток
Entered by: Zhaneta Mladenova

09:20 Nov 10, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Flexible charge pump
electric power generator that produces alternating current through the cyclical stretching and releasing of zinc oxide wires
Grisha Raykov
Bulgaria
(програмируем) генератор за променлив ток
Explanation:
charge pump - генератор Lingvo
flexible - възможно е да значи и програмируем, но по скоро "гъвкав" се отнася за cyclical stretching and releasing of zinc oxide wires
Selected response from:

Zhaneta Mladenova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(програмируем) генератор за променлив ток
Zhaneta Mladenova
4помпа (устройство) за променлив ток (напрежение).Lilia Ignatova
4помпа с променливо натоварване
Trufev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexible charge pump
помпа с променливо натоварване


Explanation:
Обикновено се постига с електромотора на помпата.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexible charge pump
помпа (устройство) за променлив ток (напрежение).


Explanation:
Webster's dictionary and thesaurus

Lilia Ignatova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexible charge pump
(програмируем) генератор за променлив ток


Explanation:
charge pump - генератор Lingvo
flexible - възможно е да значи и програмируем, но по скоро "гъвкав" се отнася за cyclical stretching and releasing of zinc oxide wires

Zhaneta Mladenova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
благодаря