KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

brushcutter

Bulgarian translation: храсторез


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brushcutter
Bulgarian translation:храсторез
Entered by: megi

12:45 Nov 20, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / brushcutter
English term or phrase: brushcutter
......the brushcutter model McCulloch Cabrio 433 comply with the requirements .....:

За съжаление не разполагам с допълнителен текст или снимка.
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
храсторез
Explanation:
Това е наименованието на инструмента в каталози на различни производители. В google излизат всякакви фирми.
Selected response from:

megi
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3храсторез
megi
4 +1храсторезачкаnatasha stoyanova
5(електрическа/моторна) резачка за храсти
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(електрическа/моторна) резачка за храсти


Explanation:
успех!


    Reference: http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B7%D0%B0...
    Reference: http://wiki.answers.com/Q/Difference_between_brush_cutters_a...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
храсторезачка


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
http://www.gooshing.co.uk/strimmers_brushcutters/mcculloch_c... - a similar one

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zornitsa Antonova
7 mins
  -> Благодаря!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
храсторез


Explanation:
Това е наименованието на инструмента в каталози на различни производители. В google излизат всякакви фирми.

megi
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Koleva: Така е :)
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  klyunchev: Думата я има в Правописен речник на бълг. научно-техническа лексика от 2001 г.
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Elenka Ganeva: Да. Работила съм в тази област. Разполагам и с каталог (на бълг. език) на фирма-производител. Успех!
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!