KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

valves skid

Bulgarian translation: модул клапани


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valves skid
Bulgarian translation:модул клапани
Entered by: linguaeurasica

12:18 Feb 15, 2012
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: valves skid
Lift the CO2 valves skid unit and locate it in front of the CO2 tank. Fix the valves skid with the relevant expansion bolts on the basement. Connect the tank and the valves skid ground bar to earthing system. Carry out the mechanical connections between valves skid outlets and the piping extensions.
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
модул клапани
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

linguaeurasica
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4плъзгачи/релси/водачи на клапаните
atche84
4модул клапани
linguaeurasica


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
модул клапани


Explanation:
.

linguaeurasica
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
плъзгачи/релси/водачи на клапаните


Explanation:
нямам представа защо клапаните имат нужда от плъзгачи, но явно това е конструктивно решение.
Контекстът е твърде ограничен.
Прекрасно би било вместо неясното Mech Engineering да посочите точно за каква инсталация/устройство става въпрос - тогава може би ще сме по-полезни

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71