KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Media / Multimedia

overlay

Bulgarian translation: насложен образ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overlay
Bulgarian translation:насложен образ
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

12:06 Nov 14, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: overlay
"Interactive and Enhanced Services": Any services or systems which provide the viewer (whether or not during the transmission, broadcast and delivery of any picture(s) such as the Program) with an enhanced or specific viewing experience and/or with the opportunity to interact through a return path (which may comprise a telephone line with or without modem, or any other telecommunications system or wireless telegraphy now known or hereafter devised) from the viewer to a head-end including without limitation to: (i) access on demand and/or select from a range of viewing options in connection with the Program; (ii) interact with the content or influence or control the flow, sequence or selection of elements of the Program; (iii) access on demand additional information and/or goods and services supplied through the provision of text, audio and video (including without limitation extracts from the Program, graphics and stills, whether displayed to the viewer independently of the Program, as overlays to the Program, or around the Program through picture-in- picture functionality);
nancystankof
Bulgaria
овърлей / насложен образ или текст
Explanation:
Не съм любител на транслитерацията или позлването на чуждици, но според терминологията на Microsoft напр. това е приетият термин: овърлей
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Много благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3овърлей / насложен образ или текст
Pavel Tsvetkov
5дублиране
Yonona Mitova
4добавяне, заместване
atche84


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
овърлей / насложен образ или текст


Explanation:
Не съм любител на транслитерацията или позлването на чуждици, но според терминологията на Microsoft напр. това е приетият термин: овърлей


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=...
Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Много благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//...
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  zenithmaster: with насложен образ или текст. В речника на Google е просто "слой".
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  klyunchev: Линкът горе не е верен. Ето кое дава overlay: http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=... Насложено изображение може би?
1 day7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
дублиране


Explanation:
.

Yonona Mitova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
добавяне, заместване


Explanation:
налагане, припокриване

atche84
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench