fly-in

Bulgarian translation: преминаващ през екрана

English term or phrase:fly-in
Bulgarian translation:преминаващ през екрана
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

10:17 Apr 23, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / broadcasting
English term or phrase: fly-in
The Partner shall ensure that the on-screen credits must:
(a) take a graphical or textual form, indicating a brand, logo or product of the On-screen Credit Partner (as opposed to promotional messages);
(b) be static as they are displayed (i.e., not animated), other than a single rotation to display a second brand, logo or product of an On-screen Credit Partner. This requirement shall also apply when an on-screen credit appears on screen or is removed, in that no animated “fly-ins” or “fly-outs” are permitted. The on-screen credit must simply appear in the location where it is to remain for the entire duration of its display and then be removed by mixing or fading out;
nancy stankova
Bulgaria
преминаващ през екрана
Explanation:
Бих обобщила fly-ins и fly-outs с един израз - преминаваща през екрана анимация. Ако все пак Ви се появяват поотделно, може да уточните с "преминаващ" и отминаващ". В речника на "Майкрософт" се говори за влитане и отлитане, но този твърде буквален превод не ми харесва.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1преминаващ през екрана
Ekaterina Kroumova
4влитане [на текст] / „флайин“
Pavel Tsvetkov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
влитане [на текст] / „флайин“


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
преминаващ през екрана


Explanation:
Бих обобщила fly-ins и fly-outs с един израз - преминаваща през екрана анимация. Ако все пак Ви се появяват поотделно, може да уточните с "преминаващ" и отминаващ". В речника на "Майкрософт" се говори за влитане и отлитане, но този твърде буквален превод не ми харесва.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодаря
Notes to answerer
Asker: Какво имате предвид под речник на "Майкрософт". Дайте моля линк.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Radkova
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!