multilateral running order

Bulgarian translation: мултинационален ред на излъчване

English term or phrase:multilateral running order
Bulgarian translation:мултинационален ред на излъчване
Entered by: Albena Simeonova

13:22 Apr 23, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / broadcasting
English term or phrase: multilateral running order
The Coverage to be produced and delivered to UEFA must include full live audio-visual coverage (with international sound effects and English graphics) of the Match (including any extra-time and penalty kicks) and must, as a minimum, also include the following:
(c) in respect of all Matches, the ‘multilateral running order’ which shall in principle commence at least sixty (60) minutes prior to kick-off and end sixty (60) minutes after the final whistle (further details in relation to the ‘multilateral running order’ are set out in the Production Manual);
nancy stankova
Bulgaria
мултинационален ред на излъчване
Explanation:
Не знам дали има възприет термин на български, предлагам Ви го смислово. Вижте тук, стр. 56 мисля:
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-23 15:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Всъщност защо не и "международен ред...", само дето кореспондира с 'unilateral', а за него имаме само "национален"...
Selected response from:

Albena Simeonova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4многостранна текуща поръчка
Svetla Mihaylova
2мултинационален ред на излъчване
Albena Simeonova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
мултинационален ред на излъчване


Explanation:
Не знам дали има възприет термин на български, предлагам Ви го смислово. Вижте тук, стр. 56 мисля:
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-23 15:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Всъщност защо не и "международен ред...", само дето кореспондира с 'unilateral', а за него имаме само "национален"...

Albena Simeonova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
многостранна текуща поръчка


Explanation:
многостранна текуща поръчка
или многостранна текуща заявка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 18 hrs (2018-04-25 08:13:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multilateral означава нещо, което има много страни, many sides. Може да бъде в контекста на многостранно (международно) споразумение, но може да се има предвид устройство, което има многостранно действие или изпълнява няколко поръчки (заявки) едновременно според мен.

Svetla Mihaylova
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian