KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical: Instruments

background count

Bulgarian translation: показател за/на фона; фон на датчика/брояча


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:background count
Bulgarian translation:показател за/на фона; фон на датчика/брояча
Entered by: Elena Aleksandrova

19:54 Apr 27, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: background count
Upon completion of the instrument sequences, verify that the background count is within the acceptable limit.
Elena Aleksandrova
Bulgaria
показател за/на фона; фон на датчика/брояча
Explanation:
Лингво 12.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Blagodaria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2отчитане на фоновите стойности
Trufev
4задния брояч/датчик/детекторnatasha stoyanova
3 +1показател за/на фона; фон на датчика/броячаklyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
показател за/на фона; фон на датчика/брояча


Explanation:
Лингво 12.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Blagodaria

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy: Показател на фона (ако има радиация в цялата работа): http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=background count
2 days11 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
задния брояч/датчик/детектор


Language variant: отзад, в дъното

Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-04-27 20:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ако е монитор, някъде в ъгъла обикновено

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отчитане на фоновите стойности


Explanation:
С цел с тях да бъде коригиран резултатът от изследването, или последното да бъде повторено при излизането им от предварително зададения диапазон.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miglena Loster
1 day4 hrs

agree  V_N
1 day8 hrs