KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical

hartman

Bulgarian translation: вид физиологичен разтвор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hartman
Bulgarian translation:вид физиологичен разтвор
Entered by: Comtrans1

01:34 Dec 3, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: hartman
He's had on his second litre of IV hartmans at the moment
andre
вид физиологичен разтвор
Explanation:
Потърси в интернет "Hartman solution blood" и ще се ориентираш.
Например:
http://hsc.virginia.edu/medicine/clinical/anesth/Dept-Info/E... Lectures/blood.html
http://www.sciencenet.org.uk/database/Biology/0103/b00824d.h...
http://www.honduras.net/zflyer.html
Selected response from:

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вид физиологичен разтворBoyan Brezinsky
4вид физиологичен разтвор
4лично име?bg.Linguist


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лично име?


Explanation:
Според Merriam-Webster няма такава дума, не знам. Мисля, че е лично име.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вид физиологичен разтвор


Explanation:
Потърси в интернет "Hartman solution blood" и ще се ориентираш.
Например:
http://hsc.virginia.edu/medicine/clinical/anesth/Dept-Info/E... Lectures/blood.html
http://www.sciencenet.org.uk/database/Biology/0103/b00824d.h...
http://www.honduras.net/zflyer.html



Native speaker of:

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вид физиологичен разтвор


Explanation:
Потърси в интернет "Hartman solution blood" и ще се ориентираш.
Например:
http://hsc.virginia.edu/medicine/clinical/anesth/Dept-Info/E... Lectures/blood.html
http://www.sciencenet.org.uk/database/Biology/0103/b00824d.h...
http://www.honduras.net/zflyer.html


Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 644