KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical (general)

dipeptide glutamine ester

Bulgarian translation: естер на глутамин дипептид


13:30 Feb 13, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: dipeptide glutamine ester
Glutamine as a fuel for enterocytes has received much attention, and several recent trials have taken place. Small insignificant changes in nitrogen balance result from a dipeptide glutamine ester.
Milena Atanasova
Bulgarian translation:естер на глутамин дипептид
Explanation:
Глутаминът (L-глутамин или глутаминова киселина) е аминокиселина, пепидите са изградени от аминокиселини, а естерите се получават от взаимодействието на киселина и алкохол.
Selected response from:

Elena Aleksandrova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4естер дипептид на глутаминовата киселина
Atanas Dakov
3естер на глутамин дипептид
Elena Aleksandrova


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
естер дипептид на глутаминовата киселина


Explanation:
според моите познания по химия

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 84

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
естер на глутамин дипептид


Explanation:
Глутаминът (L-глутамин или глутаминова киселина) е аминокиселина, пепидите са изградени от аминокиселини, а естерите се получават от взаимодействието на киселина и алкохол.

Elena Aleksandrova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря. Това беше и моят вариант, но не бях сигурна.