KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical (general)

Wasing Syndrome

Bulgarian translation: синдром на изтощение


10:42 Nov 4, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / HIV-related problems
English term or phrase: Wasing Syndrome
Comprehesive Assessment form

HIV related problems:
- Wasting Syndrome
Maria Mandulova
Bulgarian translation:синдром на изтощение
Explanation:
справка: Международна статистическа класификация на болестите, Десета ревизия, том І, B22.2
Selected response from:

Dimar
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2синдром на изтощениеDimar
4 +1синдром на отслабванетоnatasha stoyanova
3 +2синдром на слабеене
RottenApple
4синдром на изтощението
Trufev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wasting syndrome
синдром на изтощението


Explanation:
Internet sources

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 83

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wasing syndrome
синдром на слабеене


Explanation:
Тук е обяснен...

http://www.gayhealth.com/templates/common/condition.html?rec...


RottenApple
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetla Chorbadzhieva: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=bg,en&lang=...
20 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wasing syndrome
синдром на отслабването


Explanation:
http://search.gbg.bg/google/search.php?q= &start=0&l...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxphoenix-em
1 hr
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wasting syndrome
синдром на изтощение


Explanation:
справка: Международна статистическа класификация на болестите, Десета ревизия, том І, B22.2

Dimar
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
1 day8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Trufev
10 days