KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical (general)

оказване на долекарска помощ

Bulgarian translation: rendering first aid


10:50 Nov 15, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / safety instructions
English term or phrase: оказване на долекарска помощ
Мерси!
teodopa
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:rendering first aid
Explanation:
оказване на първа долекарска помощ...
Selected response from:

Milena Atanasova
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rendering first aid
Milena Atanasova
5 +1first aid
megi
4rendering paramedical services (aid/care)
Zhaneta Mladenova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rendering first aid


Explanation:
оказване на първа долекарска помощ...

Milena Atanasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RottenApple
37 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  klyunchev
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  natasha stoyanova
1 day2 mins
  -> Благодаря.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendering paramedical services (aid/care)


Explanation:
paramedical - relating to services professions which supplement and support medical work but do not require a fully qualified doctor (such as nursing, radiografy, emergency first aid, physiotherapy, and dietetics)
Paramedical aid. Assistance with a range of functions including escort and transport, equipment monitoring, safety checks and home hygiene. ...
. the rendering or failure to render medical or paramedical services, first aid or other such medical assistance;


Zhaneta Mladenova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first aid


Explanation:
First aid - the care given before emergency medical help arrives. Няма нужда да се превежда дословно, особено когато става въпрос за инструкции за безопасност. Предполагам, че са в табличен вид. Всички инструкции, които съм превеждала досега, съдържат само first aid и никакви други глаголи, отглаголни, пояснения и т.н. Самата фраза включва в значението си действията, които се предприемат.


    Reference: http://www.bbc.co.uk/health/first_aid
megi
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
9 hrs