KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical (general)

early years practitioner

Bulgarian translation: специалист по ранно (детско) развитие

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:early years practitioner
Bulgarian translation:специалист по ранно (детско) развитие
Entered by: Kalinka Hristova

11:20 Dec 9, 2016
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Mental health
English term or phrase: early years practitioner
Based on the figures published in 2002, we know there are approximately 6,000 children with Foetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder who have now reached school age.
Given that the early years may represent the greatest opportunity in a child's life to prevent poor mental health outcomes, it is important that early years practitioners have the knowledge base and skills required to support these children at their point of learning need.
Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
специалист по ранно (детско) развитие
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladka Kocheshkova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Много благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4медико-социален специалист в сферата на ранната възраст
Ekaterina Kroumova
4специалист по ранно (детско) развитие
Vladka Kocheshkova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
специалист по ранно (детско) развитие


Explanation:
...

Vladka Kocheshkova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Много благодаря!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
медико-социален специалист в сферата на ранната възраст


Explanation:
Като цяло това са педиатри, специалисти по разни болести, психолози, логопеди и т.н.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2016-12-09 11:27:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Между другото, и аз превеждам част от този документ. Щеше да е добре да можем да съгласуваме терминологията. Въпросната фраза при мен липсва, но за early years съм възприела точно "ранна възраст".

Ekaterina Kroumova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, в случая това са един вид психиатри, които работят с малки деца. Ясно е за какво става дума, ама ми убягва терминът на български ;)