EEEE

Bulgarian translation: Day in week

English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: EEEE
Не мога да се сетя какво означава съкращението EEEE във ""fullDate":

"EEEE, MMMM d, y"," (месец, ден, година и т.н.)
"
Emilia Delibasheva
Bulgarian translation:Day in week
Explanation:
http://userguide.icu-project.org/formatparse/datetime

Дано тези уеб сайтове помогнат
Selected response from:

Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tuesday
Kiril Kirilov
4Day in week
Nelly Keavney


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eeee
Day in week


Explanation:
http://userguide.icu-project.org/formatparse/datetime

Дано тези уеб сайтове помогнат


    https://angular.io/api/common/DatePipe
    https://docs.angularjs.org/api/ng/filter/date
Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tuesday


Explanation:
day of week E, EE, or EEE
EEEE Tuesday

Please refer to the http for more information.



    Reference: http://userguide.icu-project.org/formatparse/datetime
Kiril Kirilov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4