KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical: Health Care

Bleach

Bulgarian translation: белина


06:42 Nov 8, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Drug use
English term or phrase: Bleach
Част от формуляр:
Drug use: Yes / No
Needle Sharing: Yes / No
Use of *Bleach*: Yes / No
Maria Mandulova
Bulgarian translation:белина
Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=define: bleach&meta=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-11-08 08:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "избелващ препарат/продукт" в зависимост от контекста
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Andreeva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11белина
Ekaterina Andreeva
4дезинфектиращ разтворklyunchev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
bleach
белина


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=define: bleach&meta=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-11-08 08:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "избелващ препарат/продукт" в зависимост от контекста

Ekaterina Andreeva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp: От контекста е ясно -- касае се за наркомани. Те пък са известни с това, че ползват белина за дезинфектиране на игли.
48 mins

agree  Zhivka Kirilova: Това не го бях чувала, но щом казвате. Съгласявам се!!
1 hr

agree  xxxphoenix-em
1 hr

agree  vstoycheva
2 hrs

agree  megi
3 hrs

agree  petkovw
3 hrs

agree  Mihaela Boteva
4 hrs

agree  Dida Stadler
4 hrs

agree  xxxpalilula: Bleach is bleach - белина!
17 hrs

agree  Velin Radenkov
2 days2 hrs

agree  simmona
2 days14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bleach
дезинфектиращ разтвор


Explanation:
Лингво 12.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12