KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical: Instruments

tubing pack

Bulgarian translation: тръби и принадлежности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tubing pack
Bulgarian translation:тръби и принадлежности
Entered by: Silvina Gospodinova

21:49 Mar 8, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: tubing pack
Текстът е относно "tubing pack" за вентрикуларно помощно устройство за ползване с марка кръвна помпа. Набор от тръби?

(This is a priming set designed to be used with the ХХХХХХХ Ventricular Assist Device [VAD] (blood pump) to facilitate priming & de-airing of the tubing & pump while maintaining sterility of the circuit in the sterile field.)
Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
маркуч и принадлежности
Explanation:
Най-вероятно е маркуч и части/инструменти за свързване с помпата
Selected response from:

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Всъщност избрах варианта "набор от тръби и принадлежности".
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3комплект тръби
Kiril Kirilov
3маркуч и принадлежности
zenithmaster


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
маркуч и принадлежности


Explanation:
Най-вероятно е маркуч и части/инструменти за свързване с помпата

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всъщност избрах варианта "набор от тръби и принадлежности".
Благодаря!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
комплект тръби


Explanation:
https://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&tbm=isch&source=hp&biw=15...


    https://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&tbm=isch&source=hp&biw=1536&bih=759&ei=wWeiWt3ZA4WMsAGQ66n4DA&q=LVAD&oq=LVAD&gs_l=img.12...6297.8280.0.11
Kiril Kirilov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8