cognitive debriefing

Bulgarian translation: когнитивен разбор/дебрифинг

English term or phrase:cognitive debriefing
Bulgarian translation:когнитивен разбор/дебрифинг
Entered by: zenithmaster

10:50 Jun 15, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical Trials
English term or phrase: cognitive debriefing
The cognitive debriefing process via patient interviews resulted in the final content-valid version of the tools (ie, the relevant aspects of treatment burden etc were evaluated by the patient, and their understanding of the questions was also confirmed).

Използва ли се нещо друго, освен "когнитивен дебрифинг"?
zenithmaster
Bulgaria
когнитивен разбор
Explanation:
Само два резултата срещу пет за "когнитивен дебрифинг", но поне е на български.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Когнитивен разпит
Nelly Keavney
4анамнеза
Kiril Kirilov
2когнитивен разбор
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Когнитивен разпит


Explanation:
Вижте линка по-долу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-06-15 11:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, вижте и този линк също:

http://www.healthsurveysolutions.com/cognitive-debriefing.ht...

Cognitive debriefing or a.k.a cognitive interviewing

Може би: опознавателно интервю?


    Reference: http://www.legaltheory-forums.org/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=233...
Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за предложението, но тук става дума за участници в клинично изпитване и следователно "разпит" не се вписва в контекста.


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
когнитивен разбор


Explanation:
Само два резултата срещу пет за "когнитивен дебрифинг", но поне е на български.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
анамнеза


Explanation:
Сведения от пациента или близките му за началото и протичането на заболяването.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-15 13:36:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нищо не пречи да направите описателен превод. Щом не се открива точен превод.


    Reference: http://www.medik.bg/?page=test&id=229
Kiril Kirilov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря, но това е превод на medical/case history. Търся превод на cognitive debriefing: the process by which an instrument or patient questionnaire is actively tested among representatives of the target population and target language group to determine if the respondents understand the questionnaire the same as the original would be understood.