KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

Fed Ex'd

Bulgarian translation: Federal Expressed


11:44 Oct 24, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Fed Ex'd
Предишниьт контекст +
And he needed it Fed Ex'd to the appartment.
andre
Bulgarian translation:Federal Expressed
Explanation:
Fed Ex - Federal Express - kurierite

tuka e + -ed = Federal Expressed - glagolche
i triabvashe da mu bude dostaveno s Federal Express do apartamenta mu

s.
Selected response from:

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Federal Expressedbg.Linguist
4Федерал ЕкспресLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Федерал Експрес


Explanation:
Куриерска поща "Федерал Експрес" (САЩ)
Виж долу:

Shumi
Шумахер ще спечели 63.8 млн ДМ през 2000 година Отборни спонсори в млн.ДМ Марлборо 140 Шел 60 Федерал Експрес 25 ...
http://www.tanev.search.bg/tecnical/shumi.htm

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Federal Expressed


Explanation:
Fed Ex - Federal Express - kurierite

tuka e + -ed = Federal Expressed - glagolche
i triabvashe da mu bude dostaveno s Federal Express do apartamenta mu

s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyubka Stambolieva
14 hrs