KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

One Stop Shop

Bulgarian translation: обслужване на едно гише


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One Stop Shop
Bulgarian translation:обслужване на едно гише
Entered by: Natalie

06:04 Oct 30, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: One Stop Shop
this is a system for integrated administrative services that makes it possible for a person to complete all administrative and beaurocratic moves involving several agencies (e.g. a few ministries and a municioality) at one go, including through web-based e-services
I am looking for a good Bulgarian rendition of the term - short, easy and understandable, so I do not actually need a translation
Thanks!
mayakal
обслужване на едно гише
Explanation:
От няколко месеца, още от предишното правителство, се говори за въвеждане на такъв начин на работа - и ако правилно си спомням, точно с този израз. Ама май засега само се говори.
Selected response from:

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Как все пак да се нарича това нещо на Български без да участва думата "гише", която всички свързват с безкрайно висене, препращане и унизително отношение от страна н ачиновниците за "гишето"?
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5front officevanya
4обслужване на едно гишеBoyan Brezinsky
4гише за комплексно административно обслужванеvanya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гише за комплексно административно обслужване


Explanation:
или гише за универсални административни услуги, но мисля, че "комплексно" по добре съответства на идеята за интегрираност на услугите.
PS By the way, there is no translation as there is no such thing in Bulgaria :)



    personal experience or in other words hodene po mukite :)
vanya
PRO pts in pair: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
front office


Explanation:
It just occured to me that this is yet another way of referring to the one-stop-shop. Some poeple do not translate it but use the English words - фронт офис, which is a bit irritating, I think, but it may also help.
Good luck!

vanya
PRO pts in pair: 20

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обслужване на едно гише


Explanation:
От няколко месеца, още от предишното правителство, се говори за въвеждане на такъв начин на работа - и ако правилно си спомням, точно с този израз. Ама май засега само се говори.

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 644
Grading comment
Как все пак да се нарича това нещо на Български без да участва думата "гише", която всички свързват с безкрайно висене, препращане и унизително отношение от страна н ачиновниците за "гишето"?