KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

"arrachera" style meat cut

Bulgarian translation: (маринована) пържола от говеждо месо


03:30 Oct 31, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "arrachera" style meat cut
"arrachera" style meat cut
slavist
Bulgarian translation:(маринована) пържола от говеждо месо
Explanation:
arrachera = a skirt steak
свързано е с мексиканската кухня

месо от диафрагмата, което обикновено се маринова и после се пече

"Arrachera is a skirt steak. There's no hard-and-fast formula for its marinade, which can range from a simple sprinkling of lime juice, Adolf's meat tenderizer, black pepper to something more complex, depending on the condition of the meat and what the cook has on hand."

tova namerih v Internet
za sujalenie imam problem s copy/paste funckiata i izobshto ne moga da kopiram kakvoto i da bilo tuk

v Internet ima dosta URLs s "arrachera"
Selected response from:

Lyubka Stambolieva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Много благодаря.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oshte za arrachera
Lyubka Stambolieva
5(маринована) пържола от говеждо месо
Lyubka Stambolieva
5 -1eradicateWilly Obretenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
eradicate


Explanation:
arracher in french means eradicate

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Comtrans1: тук не става въпрос за френския глагол, а за вид месо и начин на приготвяне. Уви, не мога да помогна повече...
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(маринована) пържола от говеждо месо


Explanation:
arrachera = a skirt steak
свързано е с мексиканската кухня

месо от диафрагмата, което обикновено се маринова и после се пече

"Arrachera is a skirt steak. There's no hard-and-fast formula for its marinade, which can range from a simple sprinkling of lime juice, Adolf's meat tenderizer, black pepper to something more complex, depending on the condition of the meat and what the cook has on hand."

tova namerih v Internet
za sujalenie imam problem s copy/paste funckiata i izobshto ne moga da kopiram kakvoto i da bilo tuk

v Internet ima dosta URLs s "arrachera"

Lyubka Stambolieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Много благодаря.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oshte za arrachera


Explanation:
vse pak, eto edin URL, koito shte e ot polza:
www.mexconnect.com/cgi-bin/htsearch

Lyubka Stambolieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 77