KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

branch

Bulgarian translation: бърбън с вода


03:19 Nov 13, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: branch
bourbon and branch

Питие, което сервират.
Спешно е!
andre
Bulgarian translation:бърбън с вода
Explanation:
Bourbon and Branch
Ingredients:
2 oz Bourbon
4 oz bottled Water
Mixing instructions:
Pour the bourbon and water into a highball glass almost filled with ice cubes.
Selected response from:

mayakal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4бърбън с вода
mayakal
4бърбън и водаbg.Linguist


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бърбън и вода


Explanation:
branch water: plain water


s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бърбън с вода


Explanation:
Bourbon and Branch
Ingredients:
2 oz Bourbon
4 oz bottled Water
Mixing instructions:
Pour the bourbon and water into a highball glass almost filled with ice cubes.


mayakal
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 16