KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

I love you (Please send a small IMAGE if not english characters - thanks!)

Bulgarian translation: Obicham te (vi)


08:44 Dec 1, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you (Please send a small IMAGE if not english characters - thanks!)
I love you : Man to woman
Please send a small IMAGE (JPG, TIFF, GIF, PNG, BMP,...) if characters differ from English ones. I have only the english character set. Thanks.
fabrice.mail@libertysurf.fr
fabrice
Bulgarian translation:Obicham te (vi)
Explanation:
This is the Bulgarian for "I love you"
If the persons involved use more formal language, the phrase should be translated " Obicham vi".
Selected response from:

Maya.P
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Obicham te (vi)
Maya.P
4 +1Az te obichamLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Az te obicham


Explanation:
I love you (Engl.) - az te obicham (Bulg.)

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564
Grading comment
no character set

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vihar Krastev: I guess Fabrice wants to see the Cyrillic appearance of the phrase: пВЙЮБН ФЕ / пВЙЮБН чЙ
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: no character set

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Obicham te (vi)


Explanation:
This is the Bulgarian for "I love you"
If the persons involved use more formal language, the phrase should be translated " Obicham vi".

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp: or obiqam te/vi, depending on the transcription system used
8 mins