KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

aerial display

Bulgarian translation: парад/демонстрация на военновъздушните войски


23:30 Dec 2, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
/ vyzdushni raboti, letene
English term or phrase: aerial display
The crew has been advised of an aerial display over Sofia
andre
Bulgarian translation:парад/демонстрация на военновъздушните войски
Explanation:
Екипажът е уведомен за парад/демонстрация на военновъздушните войски над София.
Selected response from:

xxxiliana
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2въздушен парадbg.Linguist
4въздушна обстановкаLudwig Chekhovtsov
4въздушен обход
Maya.P
4парад/демонстрация на военновъздушните войскиxxxiliana


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
въздушен парад


Explanation:
въздушен парад

Екипажът е предупреден, че над София се провежда въздушен парад.

s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vihar Krastev: display: a setting or presentation of something in open view "a fireworks display"; a clear sign or evidence: EXHIBITION - "a display of courage"; ostentatious show; дали не е пък еърборд?
1 hr
  -> LOL:) но скайборд е думичката

agree  Peter Skipp
3 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
въздушен обход


Explanation:
Посъветваха екипажа да направи въздушен обход на София

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
парад/демонстрация на военновъздушните войски


Explanation:
Екипажът е уведомен за парад/демонстрация на военновъздушните войски над София.

xxxiliana

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
въздушна обстановка


Explanation:
Екипажът бе уведомен (предупреден) за въздушната обстановка над София



Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564