KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

open water certificate

Bulgarian translation: Курс за добиване на сертификат за водолази (може би)


02:14 Dec 3, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: open water certificate
Водолазът, който бе пострадал от кесонна болест may pay more attention during his Open Water certificate.
andre
Bulgarian translation:Курс за добиване на сертификат за водолази (може би)
Explanation:
Според мен курса се отнася за гмуркане в открит океан
Selected response from:

Maya.P
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Курс за добиване на сертификат за водолази (може би)
Maya.P
4diplom za...bg.Linguist


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diplom za...


Explanation:
niakuv diplom/sertifikat za podvodno gmurkane...

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Курс за добиване на сертификат за водолази (може би)


Explanation:
Според мен курса се отнася за гмуркане в открит океан

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43