KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

thruster propellers

Bulgarian translation: подрулващо устройство


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thruster propellers
Bulgarian translation:подрулващо устройство
Entered by: Stoyan Germanov

14:12 Jan 2, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: thruster propellers
A set of 6 propellers that change direction to keep a floating hotel at a spesific position at sea.
Anelia Dobreva
подрулващо устройство
Explanation:
Това е професионалният термин
Selected response from:

Stoyan Germanov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5подрулващо устройствоStoyan Germanov
4рулиращо устройствоLudwig Chekhovtsov
4виж по-долу
Maya.P


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
виж по-долу


Explanation:
thruster = тласкащо устройство,хидравличен преобразувател на въртеливо движение в праволинейно.
propeller = витло,перка, работно колело


Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рулиращо устройство


Explanation:
По аналогия: на руски това се нарича "подруливающее устройство" - виж долу:
ПАССАЖИРСКИЙ ТЕПЛОХОД ПРОЕКТА Q-065 Пассажирский теплоход туристического назначения. Класс "О" Автор проекта - Судоверфь "Корнойнбург" (Австрия) Имеется подруливающее устройство
http://www.infoflot.ru/ships/pas/065.htm

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
подрулващо устройство


Explanation:
Това е професионалният термин

Stoyan Germanov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 106