KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

hello

Bulgarian translation: здравей(те), здрасти, привет


02:11 Jan 29, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hello
freindly encounter
cal chase
Bulgarian translation:здравей(те), здрасти, привет
Explanation:
1. zdravey (for a single person), zdraveyte (2+ people)
2. zdrasti (for a single person)
3. privet (one person or a group)

By the way, you can find a translation of same word if you click on "Term search" function and fill out the search form.

Good luck,

Vlad
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3zdravejChristopher Gierig
5 +1здравей(те), здрасти, привет
Vladimir Shapovalov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zdravej


Explanation:
simply "zdrav-ej"

good luck


    grad student
Christopher Gierig
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Comtrans1: better "zdra-vej" :)
5 hrs

agree  Vladimir Shapovalov: :-)
7 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
здравей(те), здрасти, привет


Explanation:
1. zdravey (for a single person), zdraveyte (2+ people)
2. zdrasti (for a single person)
3. privet (one person or a group)

By the way, you can find a translation of same word if you click on "Term search" function and fill out the search form.

Good luck,

Vlad


Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2 hrs