KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

downward error

Bulgarian translation: грешка в посока по-ниски стойности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:downward error
Bulgarian translation:грешка в посока по-ниски стойности
Entered by: Trufev

06:18 Nov 2, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / sensors
English term or phrase: downward error
Additional energy requirement due to downward error in oxygen measurements (based on an oxygen concentration of 2 mg/l and a saturation concentration of 9.0 mg/l)
Milena Atanasova
грешка в посока по-ниски стойности
Explanation:
Единственото логично обяснение според мен.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4погрешно измерени по-ниски стойности на кислородаadushkova
2 +2грешка в посока по-ниски стойности
Trufev


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
грешка в посока по-ниски стойности


Explanation:
Единственото логично обяснение според мен.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev: Или "по-малки".
2 hrs

agree  Could-you: Da, v smisxl na pogreshno zanijavane na stoinosti
1 day2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
погрешно измерени по-ниски стойности на кислорода


Explanation:
Мисля, че може да се каже и п този начин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-11-02 13:18:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но смисълът е същият.

adushkova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian