KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

fossil fuels

Bulgarian translation: изкопаеми/фосилни горива


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fossil fuels
Bulgarian translation:изкопаеми/фосилни горива
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

08:21 Dec 14, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Other / горива
English term or phrase: fossil fuels
Papres or posters on all aspects of the sustainability and use of fossil fuels, synthetic fuels and renewable fuels are invited.
Galina Ivanova
фосилни горива
Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-12-14 08:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Биодизелът от рапица - реалната алтернатива на фосилните горива"

http://www.dnevnik.bg/evropa/novini_ot_es/2006/04/12/256895_...
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7изкопаеми горива
Trufev
5фосилни горива
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
изкопаеми горива


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boyan Brezinsky
7 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Ekaterina Lyutakova
12 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Denka Momkova
36 mins

agree  4leavedClover
5 hrs

agree  klyunchev: Според мен фосилни е калкиран превод.
11 hrs

agree  Hemuss
11 hrs

agree  Vladislava Metodieva
13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
фосилни горива


Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-12-14 08:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Биодизелът от рапица - реалната алтернатива на фосилните горива"

http://www.dnevnik.bg/evropa/novini_ot_es/2006/04/12/256895_...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 131