KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

state of the art

Bulgarian translation: отчет за актуалното състояние


06:37 Sep 16, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: state of the art
State of the Art report
miglenal
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:отчет за актуалното състояние
Explanation:
"State of the Art Report are substantive topical reports that explore the current status of an issues"

http://www.trb.org/Publications/PubsStateoftheArtReports.asp...
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1високотехнологичен/авангарден
Ventseslava Uzunova
5отчет за актуалното състояние
Andrei Vrabtchev
4доклад за състоянието
Kaloyan Ivanov
3 -1много сръчни, съвършен
Vaddy Peters


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
много сръчни, съвършен


Explanation:
.

Vaddy Peters

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrei Vrabtchev: incorrect translation
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
високотехнологичен/авангарден


Explanation:
Би трябвало да бъде state-of-the-art
Значение според PONS. Но, моля ви, не задавайте въпроси без контекст. Така само гадаем.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-09-16 06:54:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извинявам се, не видях уточнението с report. В такъв случай може би:
"на високо ниво", "изключително добър"
Но пак е нужен повече контекст, за какъв report става въпрос и т.н.

Ventseslava Uzunova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxpalilula: Right!
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
отчет за актуалното състояние


Explanation:
"State of the Art Report are substantive topical reports that explore the current status of an issues"

http://www.trb.org/Publications/PubsStateoftheArtReports.asp...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state of the art report
доклад за състоянието


Explanation:
Разглеждат области и въпроси в настоящото им състояние.

Kaloyan Ivanov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian