KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

medivac'd; naval station hosp.

Bulgarian translation: medical evacuation


04:54 Sep 18, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: medivac'd; naval station hosp.
2 of them were medivac'd to the naval station hospital
andre
Bulgarian translation:medical evacuation
Explanation:
Поради липса на повече контекст ще трябва да си го промениш по подходящ начин:
Двама от тях бяха транспортирани до болницата на базата.
Naval station е военноморска база - просто пусни едно търсене в Интернет.
Selected response from:

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2medical evacuationBoyan Brezinsky
4 +1военно-морска болница
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
военно-морска болница


Explanation:
По-точно болница към ВМФ, към която са мобилизирани двама...

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Това е, двама от тях...
3 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medical evacuation


Explanation:
Поради липса на повече контекст ще трябва да си го промениш по подходящ начин:
Двама от тях бяха транспортирани до болницата на базата.
Naval station е военноморска база - просто пусни едно търсене в Интернет.

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 644

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mayakal
2 hrs

agree  Dobrin Popov: Това е отговорът
12 days