KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

P.B.Y. Catalina

Bulgarian translation: PBY Каталина


01:46 Sep 23, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: P.B.Y. Catalina
... fly to New Zeland to do a documentary about P.B.Y. Catalina
andre
Bulgarian translation:PBY Каталина
Explanation:
Consolidated (Model 28) PBY Catalina (Консолидейтед (Модел 28) PBY Каталина)

Тип: пет/ седем местен патрулно- бомбардировъчен самолет-амфибия/ хидросамолет с голямата далечина на полета.


Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PBY КаталинаLudwig Chekhovtsov
4вид самолети: хидроплани, военни, бомбардировечи и др.
mayakal


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вид самолети: хидроплани, военни, бомбардировечи и др.


Explanation:
виж http://www.kiwiaircraftimages.com/catalina.html
http://www.catalina.demon.nl/
http://www.aircraftmodels.com/seaplane.htm

mayakal
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PBY Каталина


Explanation:
Consolidated (Model 28) PBY Catalina (Консолидейтед (Модел 28) PBY Каталина)

Тип: пет/ седем местен патрулно- бомбардировъчен самолет-амфибия/ хидросамолет с голямата далечина на полета.





    Reference: http://www.cofe.ru/Avia/C/C-84.htm
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564