KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

punch - justified

Bulgarian translation: opravdan


02:27 Sep 28, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: punch - justified
Whether or not your punch was justified, that's the bottom line.
- Yes, it was=
andre
Bulgarian translation:opravdan
Explanation:
justified - opravdan

punch:
1 : the action of punching
2 : a quick blow with or as if with the fist
3 : effective energy or forcefulness <a story that packs a punch> <political punch>

ot kontexta ne razbiram tochno za kakvo stava vupros, veroyatno za udar?

Vuprosut e dali udarut ti/nasturvenieto ti? beshe opravdan.
Da, beshe.

s.
Selected response from:

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5opravdanbg.Linguist
4оправдание
mayakal


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opravdan


Explanation:
justified - opravdan

punch:
1 : the action of punching
2 : a quick blow with or as if with the fist
3 : effective energy or forcefulness <a story that packs a punch> <political punch>

ot kontexta ne razbiram tochno za kakvo stava vupros, veroyatno za udar?

Vuprosut e dali udarut ti/nasturvenieto ti? beshe opravdan.
Da, beshe.

s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оправдание


Explanation:
имаш ли оправдание за това, че си го ударил

mayakal
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 16