KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

orris oil

Bulgarian translation: перуниково / ирисово масло


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:orris oil
Bulgarian translation:перуниково / ирисово масло
Entered by: mayakal

09:11 Oct 9, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: orris oil
I know the Latin term and which plant, but I need the Bulgarian word(s) if any.
Thanx!
mayakal
перуниково масло
Explanation:
Да, прочетох това на опаковка от маслата на "Икаров". Има го в състава на масажното масло мисля:-)
Но в дебелите книги е дадено като масло от корени на ирис.....
Изборът е ваш:-)
Selected response from:

Maya.P
Grading comment
Thanx a lot! :>))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2orris=ирис, перуника, замбак
Maya.P
4перуниково масло
Maya.P
4етерично масло от перуникаElissaveta Toteva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orris=ирис, перуника, замбак


Explanation:
Масло от корените на ирис. Използва се в парфюмерията...
Успех:-)

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasha Stoyanova
11 mins

agree  BRH
29 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
етерично масло от перуника


Explanation:
използва се в парфюмерията

Elissaveta Toteva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 185

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перуниково масло


Explanation:
Да, прочетох това на опаковка от маслата на "Икаров". Има го в състава на масажното масло мисля:-)
Но в дебелите книги е дадено като масло от корени на ирис.....
Изборът е ваш:-)

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thanx a lot! :>))