KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

research and development

Bulgarian translation: Изследвания и разработки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:research and development
Bulgarian translation:Изследвания и разработки
Entered by: Natalie

05:58 Oct 23, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: research and development
Tyrsq tochniq ekvivalent na bulgarski.
Violina Antcheva
Изследвания и разработки
Explanation:
research and development=изследвания и разработки
Research and development in the fields of Pure and Applied Mathematics and Informatics
Изследвания и разработки в областта на чистата и приложна математика и информатика

Виж: Research IMI Research Activities
This page in Bulgarian Research and development in the fields of Pure and Applied Mathematics and Informatics ...

http://www.math.bas.bg/imi/res.html
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Thanks:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prouchvane i razvitiebg.Linguist
4Изследвания и разработкиLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prouchvane i razvitie


Explanation:
prouchvane i razvitie
izsledvane i razrabotvane/razrabotki

s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Изследвания и разработки


Explanation:
research and development=изследвания и разработки
Research and development in the fields of Pure and Applied Mathematics and Informatics
Изследвания и разработки в областта на чистата и приложна математика и информатика

Виж: Research IMI Research Activities
This page in Bulgarian Research and development in the fields of Pure and Applied Mathematics and Informatics ...

http://www.math.bas.bg/imi/res.html



    Reference: http://www.math.bas.bg/imi/res.html
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564
Grading comment
Thanks:)