KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Psychology

On another plane

Bulgarian translation: на друго ниво / стадий // от друга страна / гледна точка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:On another plane
Bulgarian translation:на друго ниво / стадий // от друга страна / гледна точка
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

19:31 Nov 24, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / psychology
English term or phrase: On another plane
On another plane ....
Petya Ivanova
United Kingdom
на друго ниво / стадий // от друга страна / гледна точка
Explanation:
Контекстът не стига, но според случая, означава едно от посочените неща
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2на друго ниво / стадий // от друга страна / гледна точка
Pavel Tsvetkov
4В друго измерение/ на друго ниво/в друг стадий
Daniela Panayotova
3 +1в друг планDida Stadler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on another plane
на друго ниво / стадий // от друга страна / гледна точка


Explanation:
Контекстът не стига, но според случая, означава едно от посочените неща

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
14 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  PMPT: От друга страна
8 days
  -> Благодаря!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on another plane
в друг план


Explanation:
Малко повече контекст? Иначе, не виждам причина изразът "в друг план" да е неприемлив...

Dida Stadler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: също и в друг аспект - само че Петя явно ни брои за екстрасенси
3 days14 hrs
  -> Благодаря. Е, дано сме разсеяли съмненията й...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on another plane
В друго измерение/ на друго ниво/в друг стадий


Explanation:
Малко повече контекст е нужен за повече прецизност

Daniela Panayotova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian