International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Psychology

responsibility for failure

Bulgarian translation: ...отговорност за неспазване на....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsibility for failure to comply with
Bulgarian translation:...отговорност за неспазване на....
Entered by: Denka Momkova

20:18 Nov 24, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: responsibility for failure
The manufacturer declines all and every responsibility for failure to comply with the safety rules
Petya Ivanova
United Kingdom
...отговорност за неспазване на....
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Denka Momkova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...отговорност за неспазване на....
Denka Momkova
4 +1отговорност в случай че не са спазени правилата за безопасност
Daniela Panayotova
4отговорност за невъзможност
Emilia Delibasheva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отговорност за невъзможност


Explanation:
...отговорност за невъзможността да се съобрази с...

Emilia Delibasheva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отговорност в случай че не са спазени правилата за безопасност


Explanation:
"Производителят не поема отговорност в случай че не са спазени правилата за безопасност"
-Казвате, че превода е в областта на психологията, да не би този текст да се отнася до уред, използван при лечение или лекарство или нещо друго, което се произвежда.

Daniela Panayotova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megi
9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...отговорност за неспазване на....


Explanation:
-

Denka Momkova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
49 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  natasha stoyanova
3 hrs

agree  Hemuss
4 days