KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Religion

Sisters of St. Filippini order - kak e dobil grajdanstvenost na Bulgarski

Bulgarian translation: Сестрите на ордена на Св. Филипини


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sisters of St. Filippini order - kak e dobil grajdanstvenost na Bulgarski
Bulgarian translation:Сестрите на ордена на Св. Филипини
Entered by: MarianNikolova

07:31 Sep 5, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
English term or phrase: Sisters of St. Filippini order - kak e dobil grajdanstvenost na Bulgarski
She is the personal secretary to the Mother of the Sisters of St. Filippini order.
MariaN
Сестрите на ордена на Св. Филипини
Explanation:
po predlozhenie na bsb_2

http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q="St. Lucia Filippini"&me...
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Сестрите на ордена на Св. Филипини
Andrei Vrabtchev
4help in finding out
btlidia


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sisters of st. filippini order - kak e dobil grajdanstvenost na bulgarski
help in finding out


Explanation:
I do not speak bulgarian, but eventually helps you a clarification of therms: the Mother is the superior of the Order, you can translate it like "secretary of the superior / leader of the order of Sisters of St Philip.
In bulgarian you may find some home-page of the catholic church, there you could find the exact ecclesisl expressions. (in the diccionary ou can find only the orthodox-church expression).
I wich you a good job with it



    Reference: http://www.catholic-hierarchy.org/country/bg.html
    Reference: http://www.catholic-bg.org/
btlidia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sisters of st. filippini order - kak e dobil grajdanstvenost na bulgarski
Сестрите на ордена на Св. Филипини


Explanation:
po predlozhenie na bsb_2

http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q="St. Lucia Filippini"&me...


    Reference: http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=%22St.+Lucia+Filippini%2...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): klyunchev, Andrei Vrabtchev, C_Metschkaroff