KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

behind

Bulgarian translation: обръща резултата


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wins from behind
Bulgarian translation:обръща резултата
Entered by: Zdravka Nikolova

10:47 Aug 30, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / betting
English term or phrase: behind
These are various types of bets on football:
- Away Team to Score 2+ Goals;
- Away Team Wins From Behind;
- Both Teams to Score in Both halves...
I am interested in the second type of bet. Thank you.
Emilia Delibasheva
обръща резултата
Explanation:
win from behind - обръща резултата, мача
Selected response from:

Zdravka Nikolova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4обръща резултата
Zdravka Nikolova
5 +2след като изостава в резултата / след като губи (до момента)
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
след като изостава в резултата / след като губи (до момента)


Explanation:
успех!

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C_Metschkaroff: Защо бързате?! Гостуващият отбор печели срещата, след като е изоставал в резултата - това е по-правилно!
57 mins
  -> да, мерси!

agree  Slaveya Dimitrova
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
обръща резултата


Explanation:
win from behind - обръща резултата, мача

Zdravka Nikolova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov: "След скандиранията "Любо Пенев" Гьоре твърди: Благодаря на феновете, те обърнаха мача."
55 mins
  -> благодаря

agree  C_Metschkaroff: Гостуващият отбор печели [срещата (мача)], обръщайки резултата (мача.
57 mins
  -> благодаря

agree  4leavedClover
1 hr
  -> благодаря

agree  Atanas Dakov
1 day20 mins
  -> благодаря