KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

detonating device

Bulgarian translation: капсул-детонатор


00:01 Nov 16, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: detonating device
suggestions
andre
Bulgarian translation:капсул-детонатор
Explanation:
Така е по-точно. Става дума за взривното устройство.
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1detonatorbg.Linguist
5detonating deviceEfrosina Perry
4взривател
mayakal
4капсул-детонаторslavist


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detonator


Explanation:
detonator

s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
капсул-детонатор


Explanation:
Така е по-точно. Става дума за взривното устройство.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detonating device


Explanation:
vzrivno/vzriviavashto ustroistvo

Efrosina Perry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взривател


Explanation:
съгласявам се с всички предложения, само добавям и това, което съм чувала от хора със съответния занаят


    experience
mayakal
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 16