KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

demolition contractors

Bulgarian translation: demolition contractors


02:03 Nov 17, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: demolition contractors
demolition team, squad, etc - нан вървят на български?
andre
Bulgarian translation:demolition contractors
Explanation:
1. specialisti po vzriviavane;
2. ekip, koito e spechelil targa za vzriviavane na obekt;
3. ekip za vzriviavane/implozia na obekt.

Based on experience.
Selected response from:

Efrosina Perry
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1demolition contractorsEfrosina Perry
4екип от специалисти по минно-подривно дело
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
екип от специалисти по минно-подривно дело


Explanation:
Свързано със събаряне на сгради и др.

Справки: Англо-бълг. речник на БАН

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
demolition contractors


Explanation:
1. specialisti po vzriviavane;
2. ekip, koito e spechelil targa za vzriviavane na obekt;
3. ekip za vzriviavane/implozia na obekt.

Based on experience.

Efrosina Perry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Peter Skipp: surely предприемач (contractor) would be better than екип (team)? Also, why blasting and blowing up? Demolition is събаряне.
11 days
  -> zashtoto sgradite se sabaryat chrez vzriviavane/implozia; osven tova obiknoveno e neobhodim ekip za da se svarshi rabotata; zashtoto te rabotiat v ekip. e-mail me for more explanation.