KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

exclusion zone

Bulgarian translation: забранена зона


02:05 Nov 17, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: exclusion zone
Българският термин
andre
Bulgarian translation:забранена зона
Explanation:
В определени контексти може да е и
буферна зона
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5exclusion zoneEfrosina Perry
4забранена зонаslavist


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
забранена зона


Explanation:
В определени контексти може да е и
буферна зона

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exclusion zone


Explanation:
zabranena zona

Efrosina Perry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 8