KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

housing officers

Bulgarian translation: housing officers


02:07 Nov 17, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: housing officers
ne e jasno
andre
Bulgarian translation:housing officers
Explanation:
stava li duma za "Housing Authorities" kam obshtina, t.e. sluzhitelite v zhilishtno-stroitelnata komisia?
Selected response from:

Efrosina Perry
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1housing officersEfrosina Perry
4 -1офицерите по разквартируванеLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
офицерите по разквартируване


Explanation:
Може би и чиновниците по разквартируване, ако например става дума за разквартируване на бежанци, а не на военни

Успех!

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Peter Skipp: "officer" най-често значи "служащ," "чиновник." Най-удачният превод за мен е "чиновници по жилищно настаняване."
10 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
housing officers


Explanation:
stava li duma za "Housing Authorities" kam obshtina, t.e. sluzhitelite v zhilishtno-stroitelnata komisia?

Efrosina Perry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp: да,
10 days
  -> Need help entering words in the Glossary. HOW DO I DO THAT???