KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

tubbing

Bulgarian translation: tubbing


02:08 Nov 17, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tubbing
all detonators are in place and have been connected to a single piece of tubbing
andre
Bulgarian translation:tubbing
Explanation:
vodonepropuskaem tubing....
Selected response from:

Efrosina Perry
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5долуbg.Linguist
5допълнение
Natasha Stoyanova
4тубингLudwig Chekhovtsov
4tubbingEfrosina Perry


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тубинг


Explanation:
Това е.

Успех!

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
допълнение


Explanation:
Наистина е тубинг, просто обяснявам значението му: чугунен пръстен с голям диаметър за облицовка.

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubbing


Explanation:
vodonepropuskaem tubing....

Efrosina Perry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
долу


Explanation:
1. водонепропусклив (метален) крепеж.
2. обсадна колона (за сондаж).




    Eng-BG Technical Dictionary
bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49