KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

shock absorber

Bulgarian translation: регулируем пневматичен амортисьор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shock absorber
Bulgarian translation:регулируем пневматичен амортисьор
Entered by: Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.

12:03 Apr 2, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shock absorber
also
air adjustable shocks
slavist
регулируеми пневматични амортисьори
Explanation:
регулируеми пневматични (въздушни)амортисьори

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 06:34:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, пневматичен, регулируем. (Въздушен) е само пояснение за типа на използвания газ.
Selected response from:

Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=29186&id=159286&keyword=absorberRado Varbanov
4 +1регулируеми пневматични амортисьориStoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
регулируеми пневматични амортисьори


Explanation:
регулируеми пневматични (въздушни)амортисьори

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 06:34:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, пневматичен, регулируем. (Въздушен) е само пояснение за типа на използвания газ.

Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milaplev
25 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=29186&id=159286&keyword=absorber


Explanation:
!:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 12:20:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agree slavist: \"Възприетият\" термин все пак е пневматични, макар че и колегата горе е прав.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 12:32:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

според мен да

Rado Varbanov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 45