KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

ventilate; vent caps; vents; ventilation holes

Bulgarian translation: вентилиране, капак на вентилационна шахта, вентилационна шахта, вентилационен отвор


03:05 Sep 18, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ventilate; vent caps; vents; ventilation holes
We ventilated or removed the vent caps off the vents as we worked over toward where the body or the concentration of the smoke was, we cut the ventilation holes finding fire in each hole that we breached
andre
Bulgarian translation:вентилиране, капак на вентилационна шахта, вентилационна шахта, вентилационен отвор
Explanation:
За повече подробности виж Българския политехнически речник
Selected response from:

Maya.P
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2вентилиране, капак на вентилационна шахта, вентилационна шахта, вентилационен отвор
Maya.P
4agree with Maya.P
mayakal


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вентилиране, капак на вентилационна шахта, вентилационна шахта, вентилационен отвор


Explanation:
За повече подробности виж Българския политехнически речник

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2 hrs

agree  slavist: А каква е разликата между вент. шахта и отвор?
22 hrs
  -> Вентилационната шахта може да има няколко отвора на различни места

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agree with Maya.P


Explanation:
добавям само "въздуховоди" за "vents"

mayakal
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 16