KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

to do a dash roll-up

Bulgarian translation: да вдигнат приборното/арматурното табло


05:33 Sep 20, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: to do a dash roll-up
We had to take the roof of the car off and at the same time to do a dash roll-up to pull the dash back away from the leg of the patient



ASAP!!!!!
andre
Bulgarian translation:да вдигнат приборното/арматурното табло
Explanation:
dashboard - арматурно табло на кола
Явно тая кола е доста смачкана, за да е влязло таблото в краката на пострадалия.
Selected response from:

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dashboardbg.Linguist
4да вдигнат приборното/арматурното таблоBoyan Brezinsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
да вдигнат приборното/арматурното табло


Explanation:
dashboard - арматурно табло на кола
Явно тая кола е доста смачкана, за да е влязло таблото в краката на пострадалия.

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 644

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dashboard


Explanation:
dash = dashboard
1 : a screen on the front of a usually horse-drawn vehicle to intercept water, mud, or snow
2 : a panel extending across the interior of a vehicle (as an automobile) below the windshield and usually containing dials and controls

tablo mai se kazvashe tova...

ne znam za roll-up, no yavno sa premahnali tabloto po niakakuv nachin, nariazali/nagunali sa go moje bi (?)

s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49