KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

input focus

Bulgarian translation: фокус на въвеждане


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input focus
Bulgarian translation:фокус на въвеждане

16:24 Oct 11, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: input focus
Although the concepts of input focus, active application, and active window are very closely related, there are differences among them.
nasko
фокус на въвеждане
Explanation:
Най-общо той се намира там, където мига курсора
Selected response from:

Maya.P
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2фокус на въвеждане
Maya.P
4фокус вводаLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фокус ввода


Explanation:
Мультитран

Термины по тематике Вычислительная техника, содержащие input focus:
1. input focus - фокус ввода



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/cgi-bin/Mtsrv4.exe?MtsrvAction=ShowP...
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
фокус на въвеждане


Explanation:
Най-общо той се намира там, където мига курсора

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
mersi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist: Така е, само че: "където мига курсорът".:)
25 mins
  -> Понякога пиша глупости:-(

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 hrs