KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

highlighted

Bulgarian translation: маркиран


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:highlighted
Bulgarian translation:маркиран

16:30 Oct 11, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: highlighted
If it's an overlapped window or a pop-up window with a caption bar, the caption bar is highlighted.
nasko
маркиран
Explanation:
Става въпрос за нещо маркирано с мишката или по друг начин. Това води до промяна в цвета на маркирания елемент.
Selected response from:

Maya.P
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3осветен - ред, определен бутон и.т.н.
Natasha Stoyanova
4маркиран
Maya.P


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
осветен - ред, определен бутон и.т.н.


Explanation:
Справки: Лингво 7.0

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vanya
13 mins

agree  slavist: Абсолютно!
1 hr

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
2403 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
маркиран


Explanation:
Става въпрос за нещо маркирано с мишката или по друг начин. Това води до промяна в цвета на маркирания елемент.

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
mersi