KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

will be set to the inactive color

Bulgarian translation: ще останат немаркирани


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will be set to the inactive color
Bulgarian translation:ще останат немаркирани

16:36 Oct 11, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: will be set to the inactive color
If you click in the Windows Explorer window, both the WordPad window's and the Find dialog window's taskbar button will be set to the inactive color, and the
Windows Explorer window's taskbar button will be set to the active color.
nasko
ще останат затъмнени
Explanation:
ще останат немаркирани е идеята.
Т.е. ще бъдат неосветени, немаркирани, в неактивен цвят
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ще останат затъмнениslavist
4виж по-долу
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
виж по-долу


Explanation:
ще бъдат с неактивиран цвят, т.е. затъмнени, отнася се за неактивизирани определени бутони

Справки: същите

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ще останат затъмнени


Explanation:
ще останат немаркирани е идеята.
Т.е. ще бъдат неосветени, немаркирани, в неактивен цвят

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
mersi